RESULTS LOADING
  • ::
  • North Caledonian Football Association

6 April 2024 - North Caledonian Cup (Semi-Final)

Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 0 - 2 0 - 2 Invergordon Invergordon
14:00 KO
Kyle Maclean (35) K Maclean (35)
Kyle Maclean (80) K Maclean (80)

6 April 2024 - North Caledonian League

Thurso Thurso 1 - 0 1 - 0 Loch Ness Loch Ness
14:00 KO
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 1 - 0 1 - 0 Orkney Orkney
12:45 KO
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 7 - 3 7 - 3 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
11:00 KO
Mikey Duncan (8)M Duncan (8)
Louis Macpherson (20)L Macpherson (20)
Kieran Munro (35)K Munro (35)
Aaron Thain (40)A Thain (40)
Jordan Shaw (45)J Shaw (45)
Aaron Thain (61)A Thain (61)
Robbie Breen (65) R Breen (65)
Stefan Ritchie (73) S Ritchie (73)
Alex McKenzie (86) A McKenzie (86)
Cameron Maclean (pen.) (94)C Maclean (pen.) (94)

3 April 2024 - North Caledonian Cup (Semi-Final)

Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 1 - 4 1 - 4 Loch Ness Loch Ness
19:45 KO
Conor Macphee (37) C Macphee (37)
Kieran Munro (45)K Munro (45)
Sam Urquhart (65) S Urquhart (65)
Conor Macphee (79) C Macphee (79)
Conor Macphee (pen.) (87) C Macphee (pen.) (87)

2 April 2024 - North Caledonian League

Thurso Thurso 3 - 6 3 - 6 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
20:30 KO
Kuba Koziol (7) K Koziol (7)
Sean Munro (o.g.) (14)S Munro (o.g.) (14)
Michael Steven (18)M Steven (18)
Innes MacIntosh (42) I MacIntosh (42)
Mark Munro (47) M Munro (47)
Sean Munro (58) S Munro (58)
Stuart Campbell (60) S Campbell (60)
James Murray (70)J Murray (70)
Kuba Koziol (71) K Koziol (71)

30 March 2024 - North Caledonian League

St. Duthus St. Duthus 2 - 2 2 - 2 Loch Ness Loch Ness
14:00 KO
Ricky Lee (3) R Lee (3)
John Maclellan (7)J Maclellan (7)
John Maclellan (27)J Maclellan (27)
Ricky Lee (85) R Lee (85)
Thurso Thurso 1 - 0 1 - 0 Orkney Orkney
14:15 KO
Lewis Sheppard (75)L Sheppard (75)
Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 1 - 0 1 - 0 Fort William Fort William
13:30 KO

27 March 2024 - North Caledonian Cup (Quarter-Final)

Golspie Sutherland Golspie 2 - 3 2 - 3 Loch Ness Loch Ness
20:00 KO
Joe Anderson (1)J Anderson (1)
Sam Urquhart (15) S Urquhart (15)
Allan MacPhee (17) A MacPhee (17)
Joe Anderson (83)J Anderson (83)
Sam Urquhart (96) S Urquhart (96)

23 March 2024 - North Caledonian League

Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 4 - 0 4 - 0 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
13:00 KO
Kieran MacGregor (72)K MacGregor (72)
James Mackintosh (74)J Mackintosh (74)
Andrew Mackay (85)A Mackay (85)
Mark Munro (92)M Munro (92)
Fort William Fort William 0 - 1 0 - 1 St. Duthus St. Duthus
13:00 KO
John Maclellan (13) J Maclellan (13)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 0 - 2 0 - 2 Invergordon Invergordon
13:00 KO
Ryan McFee (2) R McFee (2)
Jordan Knight (31) J Knight (31)

20 March 2024 - North Caledonian League

Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 0 - 1 0 - 1 Invergordon Invergordon
19:45 KO
Blair Morrison (93) B Morrison (93)
Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 0 - 2 0 - 2 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
20:00 KO
Stuart Campbell (17) S Campbell (17)
Aaron McNicol (36) A McNicol (36)

16 March 2024 - North Caledonian League

Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 0 - 2 0 - 2 Alness United Alness
13:00 KO
Joel Burnett (35)J Burnett (35)
Joel Burnett (70) J Burnett (70)
Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 3 - 4 3 - 4 Thurso Thurso
13:20 KO
Bobby Gunn (pen.) (29) B Gunn (pen.) (29)
Bobby Gunn (35) B Gunn (35)
Archie Ryder (38)A Ryder (38)
Bobby Gunn (52) B Gunn (52)
Bobby Gunn (57) B Gunn (57)
Unknown (o.g.) (70) Unknown (o.g.) (70)
Alex McKenzie (82)A McKenzie (82)
Orkney Orkney 5 - 3 5 - 3 St. Duthus St. Duthus
12:45 KO
Gregor Dowell (4)G Dowell (4)
Wayne Kirkness (o.g.) (15) W Kirkness (o.g.) (15)
Thomas Lewis (29) T Lewis (29)
Chris Simpson (33)C Simpson (33)
John Maclellan (40) J Maclellan (40)
Owen Young (80)O Young (80)
Gregor Dowell (88)G Dowell (88)
Owen Young (94)O Young (94)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 2 - 3 2 - 3 Fort William Fort William
13:00 KO
Dominic Macaulay (23)D Macaulay (23)
Finlay MacDonald (32) F MacDonald (32)
Juan Cardona (37) J Cardona (37)
Andrew Sneddon (41) A Sneddon (41)
Luke Mackay (60)L Mackay (60)

13 March 2024 - North Caledonian League

Golspie Sutherland Golspie 3 - 2 3 - 2 Alness United Alness
20:00 KO
Alfie Mackay (14)A Mackay (14)
Robbie Murray (44)R Murray (44)
Richard Boyd (45) R Boyd (45)
Joel Burnett (64) J Burnett (64)
Grant Macnab (68)G Macnab (68)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 2 - 4 2 - 4 Inverness Athletic Inverness
19:45 KO
Lewis Mitchell (15) L Mitchell (15)
Fraser Russell (18) F Russell (18)
Kieran Goddard (27) K Goddard (27)
Scott Maciver (54)S Maciver (54)
Ryan Stewart (65) R Stewart (65)
Unknown (o.g.) (90) Unknown (o.g.) (90)

9 March 2024 - North Caledonian League

Thurso Thurso 1 - 2 1 - 2 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
12:30 KO
Robbie Breen (47) R Breen (47)
Michael Petrie (57)M Petrie (57)
Jack Corbett (79) J Corbett (79)
Fort William Fort William 3 - 1 3 - 1 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:00 KO
Juan Cardona (13)J Cardona (13)
Andrew Sneddon (37)A Sneddon (37)
Alfie Mackay (59) A Mackay (59)
Juan Cardona (90)J Cardona (90)
Invergordon Invergordon 1 - 1 1 - 1 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
Ryan McFee (o.g.) (3) R McFee (o.g.) (3)
Ken Morrison (35)K Morrison (35)
Orkney Orkney 0 - 3 0 - 3 Loch Ness Loch Ness
12:15 KO
Sam Urquhart (10) S Urquhart (10)
Josh Race (18) J Race (18)
Sam Urquhart (57) S Urquhart (57)

9 March 2024 - North Caledonian Cup (Quarter-Final)

Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 3 - 1 3 - 1 Alness United Alness
13:00 KO
Cal White (36)C White (36)
Ethan McGorran (52)E McGorran (52)
Aaron Thain (61)A Thain (61)
Drew Sutherland (72) D Sutherland (72)

2 March 2024 - North Caledonian League

St. Duthus St. Duthus 2 - 1 2 - 1 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
Jack Wardrop (6)J Wardrop (6)
John Allan (o.g.) (50) J Allan (o.g.) (50)
Thomas Lewis (53)T Lewis (53)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 6 - 2 6 - 2 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:00 KO
Alexander Mackay (1) A Mackay (1)
Chris Innes (7)C Innes (7)
Cammy Lisle (12)C Lisle (12)
Josh Race (25)J Race (25)
Josh Race (40)J Race (40)
Allan MacPhee (60)A MacPhee (60)
Cameron Sutherland (82) C Sutherland (82)
Sam Urquhart (90)S Urquhart (90)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 13 - 0 13 - 0 Thurso Thurso
13:30 KO
Luke Mackay (2)L Mackay (2)
Luke Mackay (17)L Mackay (17)
Luke Mackay (25)L Mackay (25)
Luke Mackay (29)L Mackay (29)
Tom Fulton (38)T Fulton (38)
Kieran Goddard (42)K Goddard (42)
Sandy White (49)S White (49)
Luke Mackay (51)L Mackay (51)
Unknown (o.g.) (72) Unknown (o.g.) (72)
Luke Mackay (78)L Mackay (78)
Ross Cooper (79)R Cooper (79)
Luke Mackay (87)L Mackay (87)
Unknown (89) Unknown (89)
Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 4 - 3 4 - 3 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
12:00 KO
Ethan McGorran (10) E McGorran (10)
Alex McKenzie (13)A McKenzie (13)
Cal White (34) C White (34)
Aidan Mackinnon (42) A Mackinnon (42)
Bruce Urquhart (71)B Urquhart (71)
Connel Gresham (75)C Gresham (75)
Alex McKenzie (85)A McKenzie (85)
Alness United Alness 3 - 3 3 - 3 Orkney Orkney
13:00 KO
Chris Simpson (15) C Simpson (15)
Euan Henderson (pen.) (21)E Henderson (pen.) (21)
Luke Mackay (70)L Mackay (70)
Unknown (o.g.) (90) Unknown (o.g.) (90)
Brandon Beeston (91)B Beeston (91)
Wayne Kirkness (98) W Kirkness (98)

2 March 2024 - North Caledonian Cup (Quarter-Final)

Invergordon Invergordon 1 - 0 1 - 0 Fort William Fort William
13:00 KO
Ryan McFee (56)R McFee (56)

28 February 2024 - North Caledonian League

Golspie Sutherland Golspie 3 - 1 3 - 1 Thurso Thurso
19:45 KO
Graham Macnab (21)G Macnab (21)
Grant Macnab (23)G Macnab (23)
Robbie Murray (42)R Murray (42)
James Murray (53) J Murray (53)

24 February 2024 - North Caledonian League

Fort William Fort William 2 - 0 2 - 0 Inverness Athletic Inverness
13:00 KO
Farquhar MacRae (42)F MacRae (42)
Finlay MacDonald (63)F MacDonald (63)
Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 3 - 0 3 - 0 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
Grant Aitkenhead (39)G Aitkenhead (39)
Ethan Kevill (89)E Kevill (89)
Ethan Kevill (92)E Kevill (92)
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 3 - 0 3 - 0 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
13:00 KO
Sam Mackay (22)S Mackay (22)
Graham Macnab (23)G Macnab (23)
Graham Macnab (30)G Macnab (30)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 2 - 0 2 - 0 Orkney Orkney
13:00 KO
Mike Senghor (28)M Senghor (28)
Allan MacPhee (92)A MacPhee (92)
Invergordon Invergordon 4 - 0 4 - 0 Thurso Thurso
13:00 KO
Ken Morrison (16)K Morrison (16)
Blair Morrison (18)B Morrison (18)
Ryan McFee (81)R McFee (81)
Andrew Miller (82)A Miller (82)

21 February 2024 - North Caledonian League

Alness United Alness 1 - 3 1 - 3 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
20:00 KO
James Mackintosh (5) J Mackintosh (5)
James Mackintosh (8) J Mackintosh (8)
Stuart Michael (70)S Michael (70)
Kieran MacGregor (84) K MacGregor (84)

17 February 2024 - North Caledonian League

Golspie Sutherland Golspie 1 - 1 1 - 1 Fort William Fort William
13:00 KO
Robbie Murray (41)R Murray (41)
Lewis Moran (78) L Moran (78)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 0 - 3 0 - 3 Invergordon Invergordon
13:00 KO
Niall Docherty (44) N Docherty (44)
Ken Morrison (78) K Morrison (78)
Ryan McFee (84) R McFee (84)
St. Duthus St. Duthus 2 - 3 2 - 3 Orkney Orkney
12:45 KO
Wayne Kirkness W Kirkness
Glenn Scott G Scott
Finn As-Chainey (11)F As-Chainey (11)
Chris Simpson (13) C Simpson (13)
Jack Kerr (63)J Kerr (63)
Thurso Thurso 1 - 0 1 - 0 Inverness Athletic Inverness
13:00 KO
Lewis MacKillop (80)L MacKillop (80)

10 February 2024 - North Caledonian Cup (1st Round)

St. Duthus St. Duthus 0 - 2 0 - 2 Invergordon Invergordon
13:00 KO
Blair Morrison (11) B Morrison (11)
Callum Murray (21) C Murray (21)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 4 - 1 4 - 1 Thurso Thurso
12:30 KO
Struan Coli (8)S Coli (8)
Sean Reid-Nicol (32)S Reid-Nicol (32)
Ryan Walker (47)R Walker (47)
Kai Reid (87)K Reid (87)
Conor Trueman (92) C Trueman (92)
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 4 - 1 4 - 1 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
Graham Macnab (15)G Macnab (15)
Robbie Murray (53)R Murray (53)
Shadi Ali (67) S Ali (67)
Miller Mackay (85)M Mackay (85)
Robbie Sutherland (87)R Sutherland (87)

10 February 2024 - North Caledonian League

Loch Ness Loch Ness 2 - 0 2 - 0 Inverness Athletic Inverness
13:00 KO
Jake Lockett (25)J Lockett (25)
Allan MacPhee (73)A MacPhee (73)

3 February 2024 - North Caledonian League

Fort William Fort William 7 - 0 7 - 0 Thurso Thurso
13:00 KO
Finlay MacDonald (8)F MacDonald (8)
Andrew Sneddon (13)A Sneddon (13)
Lewis Moran (35)L Moran (35)
Lerlah Hay (43)L Hay (43)
Davie Neil (73)D Neil (73)
Ross Peters (77)R Peters (77)
Martin Munro (89)M Munro (89)
Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 0 - 3 0 - 3 Invergordon Invergordon
13:00 KO
Ryan McFee (pen.) (25) R McFee (pen.) (25)
James Ross (60) J Ross (60)
Callum Murray (77) C Murray (77)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 0 - 2 0 - 2 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:30 KO
Graham Macnab (26) G Macnab (26)
Steven Sutherland (63) S Sutherland (63)

3 February 2024 - North Caledonian Cup (Quarter-Final)

Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 3 - 2 3 - 2 Inverness Athletic Inverness
13:00 KO
Jonah Martens (1)J Martens (1)
Andrew Mackay (14)A Mackay (14)
Ryan MacLeod (33) R MacLeod (33)
Luke Mackay (85) L Mackay (85)
Jonah Martens (92)J Martens (92)

31 January 2024 - North Caledonian League

Alness United Alness 2 - 4 2 - 4 Invergordon Invergordon
19:45 KO
Kyle Macleod (4) K Macleod (4)
Euan Henderson (11)E Henderson (11)
Ryan McFee (19) R McFee (19)
Stuart Leslie (23) S Leslie (23)
Euan Henderson (70)E Henderson (70)
Bradi Hulme (80) B Hulme (80)

27 January 2024 - North Caledonian League

Fort William Fort William 2 - 5 2 - 5 Loch Ness Loch Ness
13:00 KO
Josh Race (2) J Race (2)
Josh Race (10) J Race (10)
Jamie Fraser (17) J Fraser (17)
Lewis Moran (40)L Moran (40)
Jake Lockett (65) J Lockett (65)
Jake Lockett (75) J Lockett (75)
Martin Munro (88)M Munro (88)
Alness United Alness 3 - 2 3 - 2 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
Joel Burnett (5)J Burnett (5)
Luke Mackay (21)L Mackay (21)
Jack Corbett (43) J Corbett (43)
Chris Graham (50)C Graham (50)
Aiden Stainke (89) A Stainke (89)
Invergordon Invergordon 0 - 3 0 - 3 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:00 KO
Robbie Murray (5) R Murray (5)
Alexander Mackay (15) A Mackay (15)
Sam Mackay (33) S Mackay (33)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 5 - 2 5 - 2 St. Duthus St. Duthus
13:30 KO
Scott MacDonald (9) S MacDonald (9)
Ryan MacLeod (pen.) (15)R MacLeod (pen.) (15)
Ryan MacLeod (19)R MacLeod (19)
Dominic Macaulay (23)D Macaulay (23)
Jack Kerr (30) J Kerr (30)
Dominic Macaulay (42)D Macaulay (42)
Dominic Macaulay (89)D Macaulay (89)

13 January 2024 - North Caledonian League

Fort William Fort William 8 - 3 8 - 3 Alness United Alness
13:00 KO
Ayman Bouzerai (11)A Bouzerai (11)
Connor McLeod (16)C McLeod (16)
Connor McLeod (18)C McLeod (18)
Ross Macrae (45) R Macrae (45)
Callum Coli (46) C Coli (46)
Connor McLeod (48)C McLeod (48)
Martin Munro (70)M Munro (70)
Luke Mackay (80) L Mackay (80)
Andrew Sneddon (85)A Sneddon (85)
Andrew Sneddon (86)A Sneddon (86)
Ross Peters (89)R Peters (89)
St. Duthus St. Duthus 1 - 3 1 - 3 Invergordon Invergordon
13:00 KO
Blair Morrison (2) B Morrison (2)
Ryan McFee (18) R McFee (18)
Ken Morrison (85) K Morrison (85)
Billy Cairns (92)B Cairns (92)
Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 2 - 0 2 - 0 Inverness Athletic Inverness
13:00 KO
Andrew Mackay (43)A Mackay (43)
Andrew Mackay (55)A Mackay (55)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 1 - 0 1 - 0 Thurso Thurso
13:30 KO
Scott Maciver (19)S Maciver (19)
Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 1 - 3 1 - 3 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:00 KO
Connel Gresham (8)C Gresham (8)
Graham Macnab (15) G Macnab (15)
Cameron Sutherland (51) C Sutherland (51)
Graham Macnab (58) G Macnab (58)

6 January 2024 - North Caledonian League

St. Duthus St. Duthus 3 - 2 3 - 2 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
13:00 KO
Cameron Maclean (pen.) (3) C Maclean (pen.) (3)
Thomas Lewis (25)T Lewis (25)
Finn As-Chainey (48)F As-Chainey (48)
Rhuraidh Donald (67) R Donald (67)
Thomas Lewis (73)T Lewis (73)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 2 - 0 2 - 0 Orkney Orkney
12:42 KO
Ryan MacLeod (2)R MacLeod (2)
Luke Mackay (67)L Mackay (67)
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 6 - 2 6 - 2 Alness United Alness
13:30 KO
Unknown Unknown
Robbie Murray (4)R Murray (4)
Graham Macnab (9)G Macnab (9)
Cameron Sutherland (12)C Sutherland (12)
Robbie Murray (13)R Murray (13)
Shane Harkness (45) S Harkness (45)
Graham Macnab (70)G Macnab (70)
Sam Barclay (81)S Barclay (81)
Thurso Thurso 0 - 4 0 - 4 Invergordon Invergordon
13:00 KO
Unknown (o.g.) (1) Unknown (o.g.) (1)
Jordan Knight (6) J Knight (6)
Blair Morrison (17) B Morrison (17)
Bradi Hulme (84) B Hulme (84)
Fort William Fort William 4 - 1 4 - 1 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
Michael Rodgers (30)M Rodgers (30)
Martin Munro (45)M Munro (45)
Andrew Mclean (61)A Mclean (61)
Andrew Sneddon (77)A Sneddon (77)
Connel Gresham (80) C Gresham (80)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 3 - 0 3 - 0 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
Sam Urquhart (15)S Urquhart (15)
Sam Urquhart (35)S Urquhart (35)
Sam Urquhart (85)S Urquhart (85)

20 December 2023 - North Caledonian League

Invergordon Invergordon 3 - 0 3 - 0 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
19:45 KO
Jordan Knight (18)J Knight (18)
Andrew Miller (37)A Miller (37)
Ryan McFee (pen.) (53)R McFee (pen.) (53)

16 December 2023 - North Caledonian League

Alness United Alness 2 - 2 2 - 2 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
13:00 KO
Joel Burnett (4)J Burnett (4)
Joel Burnett (45)J Burnett (45)
Ryan Walker (62) R Walker (62)
Mikey Duncan (85) M Duncan (85)
Invergordon Invergordon 3 - 2 3 - 2 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
James Ross (7)J Ross (7)
Jordan Knight (15)J Knight (15)
Jordan Hailes (44) J Hailes (44)
Jack Corbett (71) J Corbett (71)
Blair Morrison (86)B Morrison (86)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 7 - 0 7 - 0 Thurso Thurso
13:00 KO
Sam Urquhart (5)S Urquhart (5)
Connor MacLeod (12)C MacLeod (12)
Allan MacPhee (15)A MacPhee (15)
Sam Urquhart (35)S Urquhart (35)
Sam Urquhart (55)S Urquhart (55)
Sam Urquhart (67)S Urquhart (67)
Allan MacPhee (88)A MacPhee (88)

9 December 2023 - North Caledonian League

Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 0 - 4 0 - 4 Loch Ness Loch Ness
12:00 KO
Allan MacPhee (30) A MacPhee (30)
Chris Innes (35) C Innes (35)
Stephen Rennie (74) S Rennie (74)
Calum Neil (75) C Neil (75)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 1 - 7 1 - 7 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
13:30 KO
Jonah Martens (6) J Martens (6)
Jonah Martens (11) J Martens (11)
Aaron Wilson (13) A Wilson (13)
Jonah Martens (25) J Martens (25)
Jonah Martens (32) J Martens (32)
Mark Munro (39) M Munro (39)
Mark Munro (64) M Munro (64)
Aiden Davidson (68)A Davidson (68)
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 4 - 2 4 - 2 Inverness Athletic Inverness
13:00 KO
Martin Banks (45)M Banks (45)
Robbie Murray (pen.) (70)R Murray (pen.) (70)
Alexander Mackay (80)A Mackay (80)
Dominic Macaulay (85) D Macaulay (85)
Dominic Macaulay (pen.) (87) D Macaulay (pen.) (87)
Austin Keith (90)A Keith (90)
Invergordon Invergordon 2 - 1 2 - 1 Orkney Orkney
13:30 KO
Ryan McFee (1)R McFee (1)
Ken Morrison (40)K Morrison (40)
Jason Scott (70) J Scott (70)
St. Duthus St. Duthus 2 - 1 2 - 1 Alness United Alness
13:00 KO
Euan Henderson (45) E Henderson (45)
John Maclellan (70)J Maclellan (70)
Thomas Lewis (89)T Lewis (89)

2 December 2023 - North Caledonian League

Orkney Orkney 0 - 1 0 - 1 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:15 KO
Craig Gunn (59) C Gunn (59)

25 November 2023 - North Caledonian League

Alness United Alness 3 - 1 3 - 1 Thurso Thurso
13:00 KO
Declan Cooper (19)D Cooper (19)
Shane Harkness (25)S Harkness (25)
Cameron Montgomery (40) C Montgomery (40)
Shane Harkness (90)S Harkness (90)
Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 1 - 1 1 - 1 Inverness Athletic Inverness
13:00 KO
Josh Sands (55)J Sands (55)
Lewis MacDonald (78) L MacDonald (78)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 1 - 7 1 - 7 Loch Ness Loch Ness
13:30 KO
Sam Urquhart (7) S Urquhart (7)
Aidan Mackinnon (22)A Mackinnon (22)
Martin Mainland (33) M Mainland (33)
Allan MacPhee (38) A MacPhee (38)
Allan MacPhee (65) A MacPhee (65)
Sam Urquhart (68) S Urquhart (68)
Sam Urquhart (72) S Urquhart (72)
Mike Senghor (82) M Senghor (82)
St. Duthus St. Duthus 2 - 8 2 - 8 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:00 KO
Miller Mackay (3) M Mackay (3)
Martin Banks (20) M Banks (20)
Miller Mackay (23) M Mackay (23)
Robbie Murray (29) R Murray (29)
Martin Banks (45) M Banks (45)
Sam Barclay (48) S Barclay (48)
Ally Macleod (58) A Macleod (58)
Robbie Murray (59) R Murray (59)
Jack Kerr (63)J Kerr (63)
Billy Cairns (79)B Cairns (79)
Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 0 - 0 0 - 0 Invergordon Invergordon
13:00 KO
Orkney Orkney 1 - 2 1 - 2 Fort William Fort William
14:15 KO
Martin Munro (43) M Munro (43)
David Hourie (54)D Hourie (54)
Davie Neil (85) D Neil (85)

18 November 2023 - North Caledonian League

Invergordon Invergordon 3 - 0 3 - 0 Fort William Fort William
13:00 KO
Ryan McFee (24)R McFee (24)
Cameron Mackintosh (60)C Mackintosh (60)
Dean Wallace (71)D Wallace (71)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 4 - 2 4 - 2 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:30 KO
Graham Macnab (12) G Macnab (12)
Ryan MacLeod (45)R MacLeod (45)
Luke Mackay (46)L Mackay (46)
Luke Mackay (77)L Mackay (77)
Kieran Goddard (89)K Goddard (89)
Miller Mackay (94) M Mackay (94)
Orkney Orkney 3 - 3 3 - 3 Alness United Alness
12:30 KO
Gregor Dowell (5)G Dowell (5)
Jamie Tulloch (28)J Tulloch (28)
Chris Simpson (60)C Simpson (60)
Richard Boyd (70) R Boyd (70)
Richard Boyd (72) R Boyd (72)
Shane Harkness (76) S Harkness (76)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 4 - 2 4 - 2 St. Duthus St. Duthus
13:00 KO
Paul Laughlin (o.g.) (3)P Laughlin (o.g.) (3)
Chris Innes (o.g.) (29) C Innes (o.g.) (29)
Sam Urquhart (46)S Urquhart (46)
Allan MacPhee (51)A MacPhee (51)
Scott MacDonald (66) S MacDonald (66)
Samba Badjana (93)S Badjana (93)
Thurso Thurso 3 - 3 3 - 3 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
13:00 KO
Andrew Brimms (5)A Brimms (5)
Scott Maciver (13) S Maciver (13)
Andy Hardwick (16)A Hardwick (16)
Liam Bain (28)L Bain (28)
Finlay Mackenzie (45) F Mackenzie (45)
Ross Gordon (62) R Gordon (62)

11 November 2023 - North Caledonian League

Golspie Sutherland Golspie 4 - 1 4 - 1 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
Robbie Murray (31)R Murray (31)
Tony Miller (55)T Miller (55)
Robbie Murray (72)R Murray (72)
Tony Miller (76)T Miller (76)
Shadi Ali (90) S Ali (90)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 6 - 1 6 - 1 Orkney Orkney
12:30 KO
Aaron Thain (42)A Thain (42)
Ryan Walker (pen.) (45)R Walker (pen.) (45)
Aidan Mackinnon (52)A Mackinnon (52)
Scott Maciver (53)S Maciver (53)
Aidan Mackinnon (56)A Mackinnon (56)
Struan Coli (72)S Coli (72)
Kyle Kinghorn (89) K Kinghorn (89)
Fort William Fort William 0 - 4 0 - 4 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
James Mackintosh (58) J Mackintosh (58)
Sean Munro (73) S Munro (73)
James Mackintosh (80) J Mackintosh (80)
Andrew Mackay (82) A Mackay (82)
Invergordon Invergordon 3 - 0 3 - 0 Alness United Alness
13:00 KO
Andrew Miller (50)A Miller (50)
Ryan McFee (78)R McFee (78)
Cameron Mackintosh (90)C Mackintosh (90)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 3 - 4 3 - 4 Loch Ness Loch Ness
13:30 KO
Sam Urquhart (20) S Urquhart (20)
Dominic Macaulay (49)D Macaulay (49)
Sam Urquhart (56) S Urquhart (56)
Ryan Stewart (78)R Stewart (78)
Sam Urquhart (81) S Urquhart (81)
Sam Urquhart (87) S Urquhart (87)
Dominic Macaulay (94)D Macaulay (94)
Thurso Thurso 0 - 3 0 - 3 St. Duthus St. Duthus
13:00 KO
Jack Kerr (33) J Kerr (33)
Billy Cairns (53) B Cairns (53)
Paul Laughlin (63) P Laughlin (63)

4 November 2023 - North Caledonian League

Alness United Alness 1 - 4 1 - 4 Fort William Fort William
13:00 KO
Luke Mackay (5)L Mackay (5)
Andrew Sneddon (20) A Sneddon (20)
Martin Munro (52) M Munro (52)
Andrew Mclean (58) A Mclean (58)
Davie Neil (83) D Neil (83)
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 0 - 5 0 - 5 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
James Mackintosh (8) J Mackintosh (8)
James Mackintosh (45) J Mackintosh (45)
Jonah Martens (47) J Martens (47)
Aidan Reid (85) A Reid (85)
Aidan Reid (88) A Reid (88)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 3 - 1 3 - 1 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
14:00 KO
Allan MacPhee (3)A MacPhee (3)
Chris Innes (40)C Innes (40)
Liam Taylor (60)L Taylor (60)
Josh Sands (65) J Sands (65)

28 October 2023 - North Caledonian League

Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 0 - 3 0 - 3 St. Duthus St. Duthus
13:00 KO
Jack Wardrop (23) J Wardrop (23)
Ben Bruce (49) B Bruce (49)
Jack Kerr (75) J Kerr (75)
Alness United Alness 3 - 3 3 - 3 Loch Ness Loch Ness
13:00 KO
Sam Urquhart (22) S Urquhart (22)
Conor Macphee (28) C Macphee (28)
Joel Burnett (38)J Burnett (38)
Luke Mackay (48)L Mackay (48)
Joel Burnett (75)J Burnett (75)
Allan MacPhee (90) A MacPhee (90)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 2 - 3 2 - 3 Fort William Fort William
13:30 KO
Aidan Mackinnon (23)A Mackinnon (23)
Ryan Walker (pen.) (60)R Walker (pen.) (60)
Juan Cardona (65) J Cardona (65)
Andrew Mclean (81) A Mclean (81)
Davie Neil (87) D Neil (87)
Thurso Thurso 3 - 4 3 - 4 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
13:00 KO
Alexander Mackay (16) A Mackay (16)
Alexander Mackay (35) A Mackay (35)
Korbyn Cameron (38) K Cameron (38)
Saleem Bremner (53)S Bremner (53)
Korbyn Cameron (61) K Cameron (61)
Darren Sheppard (66)D Sheppard (66)
James Murray (80)J Murray (80)
Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 6 - 1 6 - 1 Orkney Orkney
14:00 KO
Andrew Mackay (pen.) (13)A Mackay (pen.) (13)
James Mackintosh (22)J Mackintosh (22)
Jonah Martens (37)J Martens (37)
Mark Munro (42)M Munro (42)
Grant Aitkenhead (65)G Aitkenhead (65)
Hasheem Bremner (71)H Bremner (71)
Max Linklater (84) M Linklater (84)

28 October 2023 - Football Times Cup (Final)

Invergordon Invergordon 3 - 2 3 - 2 Inverness Athletic Inverness
13:00 KO
Jordan Knight (31)J Knight (31)
Kyle Maclean (38)K Maclean (38)
Brodie Watson (50) B Watson (50)
Ryan McFee (81)R McFee (81)
Dominic Macaulay (96) D Macaulay (96)

25 October 2023 - North Caledonian League

Alness United Alness 5 - 1 5 - 1 St. Duthus St. Duthus
19:45 KO
Luke Mackay (2)L Mackay (2)
Joel Burnett (16)J Burnett (16)
Ben Bruce (20) B Bruce (20)
Chris Graham (22)C Graham (22)
Joel Burnett (46)J Burnett (46)
Euan Henderson (61)E Henderson (61)

18 October 2023 - North Caledonian League

Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 2 - 1 2 - 1 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
20:00 KO
Jonah Martens (51)J Martens (51)
James Mackintosh (66)J Mackintosh (66)
Martin Banks (90) M Banks (90)

14 October 2023 - North Caledonian League

Loch Ness Loch Ness 3 - 0 3 - 0 Fort William Fort William
14:00 KO
Jamie Fraser (29)J Fraser (29)
Allan MacPhee (33)A MacPhee (33)
Sam Urquhart (46)S Urquhart (46)
St. Duthus St. Duthus 4 - 3 4 - 3 Inverness Athletic Inverness
14:00 KO
Luke Mackay (10) L Mackay (10)
Stephen Rennie (18) S Rennie (18)
Aaron Skinner (36)A Skinner (36)
Brodie Watson (38) B Watson (38)
Ben Bruce (54)B Bruce (54)
Aaron Skinner (60)A Skinner (60)
Ben Bruce (78)B Bruce (78)

14 October 2023 - Football Times Cup (Semi-Final)

Golspie Sutherland Golspie 1 - 3 1 - 3 Invergordon Invergordon
14:00 KO
Korbyn Cameron (28)K Cameron (28)
James Ross (61) J Ross (61)
Andrew Miller (63) A Miller (63)
Ryan McFee (90) R McFee (90)

7 October 2023 - North Caledonian League

Inverness Athletic Inverness 6 - 1 6 - 1 Alness United Alness
13:00 KO
Shane Harkness (4) S Harkness (4)
Luke Mackay (37)L Mackay (37)
Ryan MacLeod (49)R MacLeod (49)
Danni Bruce (58)D Bruce (58)
Luke Mackay (67)L Mackay (67)
Harry Shewan (74)H Shewan (74)
Danni Bruce (76)D Bruce (76)
Orkney Orkney W/O W/O Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
12:30 KO

4 October 2023 - Football Times Cup (Quarter-Final)

Invergordon Invergordon 2 - 0 2 - 0 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
20:00 KO
Blair Morrison (44)B Morrison (44)
Blair Morrison (49)B Morrison (49)

30 September 2023 - North Caledonian League

Fort William Fort William 1 - 1 1 - 1 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
14:00 KO
Aidan Mackinnon (pen.) (10) A Mackinnon (pen.) (10)
Andrew Mclean (95)A Mclean (95)
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 0 - 3 0 - 3 Loch Ness Loch Ness
15:00 KO
Jake Lockett (20) J Lockett (20)
Phil MacDonald (21) P MacDonald (21)
Allan MacPhee (pen.) (42) A MacPhee (pen.) (42)
Invergordon Invergordon 3 - 0 3 - 0 St. Duthus St. Duthus
14:00 KO
Kyle Maclean (pen.) (14)K Maclean (pen.) (14)
Keith Mason (41)K Mason (41)
Ken Morrison (53)K Morrison (53)
Orkney Orkney 4 - 2 4 - 2 Inverness Athletic Inverness
12:45 KO
Liam Smith (10) L Smith (10)
Aidan Hersee (22) A Hersee (22)
Gregor Dowell (27)G Dowell (27)
Owen Young (31)O Young (31)
Chris Simpson (66)C Simpson (66)
Gregor Dowell (78)G Dowell (78)

23 September 2023 - North Caledonian League

Loch Ness Loch Ness 7 - 0 7 - 0 Alness United Alness
14:00 KO
Jake Lockett (5)J Lockett (5)
Josh Race (10)J Race (10)
Allan MacPhee (39)A MacPhee (39)
Jake Lockett (41)J Lockett (41)
Chris Innes (44)C Innes (44)
Sam Urquhart (56)S Urquhart (56)
Allan MacPhee (81)A MacPhee (81)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 3 - 4 3 - 4 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
Ryan MacLeod (2)R MacLeod (2)
Mark Munro (16) M Munro (16)
Ryan MacLeod (27)R MacLeod (27)
Aidan Reid (52) A Reid (52)
Aidan Reid (71) A Reid (71)
Jonah Martens (77) J Martens (77)
Harry Shewan (85)H Shewan (85)
Orkney Orkney 2 - 3 2 - 3 Invergordon Invergordon
12:30 KO
Jordan Knight (9) J Knight (9)
Calum Coli (20) C Coli (20)
Chris Simpson (36)C Simpson (36)
Gregor Dowell (41)G Dowell (41)
Calum Coli (49) C Coli (49)
St. Duthus St. Duthus 3 - 0 3 - 0 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
14:00 KO
Aaron Skinner (13)A Skinner (13)
Finn As-Chainey (pen.) (81)F As-Chainey (pen.) (81)
Scott MacDonald (87)S MacDonald (87)
Thurso Thurso 1 - 5 1 - 5 Fort William Fort William
14:00 KO
Martin Munro (5) M Munro (5)
Martin Munro (24) M Munro (24)
Lewis Campbell (47) L Campbell (47)
Martin Munro (65) M Munro (65)
Michael Steven (69)M Steven (69)
Martin Munro (80) M Munro (80)

16 September 2023 - Football Times Cup (Quarter-Final)

Golspie Sutherland Golspie 3 - 1 3 - 1 Alness United Alness
14:00 KO
Korbyn Cameron (18)K Cameron (18)
Luke Mackay (58) L Mackay (58)
Korbyn Cameron (95)K Cameron (95)
Louis Macpherson (100)L Macpherson (100)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 8 - 1 8 - 1 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
14:00 KO

16 September 2023 - Football Times Cup (Semi-Final)

Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 2 - 4 2 - 4 Inverness Athletic Inverness
14:00 KO
Aidan Hersee (8) A Hersee (8)
Aiden Grant (18) A Grant (18)
Adam Mackay (29)A Mackay (29)
Danni Bruce (33) D Bruce (33)
Adam Mackay (49)A Mackay (49)
Stephen Rennie (79) S Rennie (79)

16 September 2023 - North Caledonian League

Fort William Fort William 3 - 4 3 - 4 Invergordon Invergordon
14:00 KO
Andrew Mclean (17)A Mclean (17)
Andrew Mclean (23)A Mclean (23)
Martin Munro (34)M Munro (34)
Callum Murray (35) C Murray (35)
Ayman Bouzerai (o.g.) (38) A Bouzerai (o.g.) (38)
Keith Mason (44) K Mason (44)
Callum Murray (78) C Murray (78)
St. Duthus St. Duthus 3 - 1 3 - 1 Thurso Thurso
14:00 KO
Thomas Lewis (24)T Lewis (24)
Finn As-Chainey (71)F As-Chainey (71)
Stefan McRitchie (72)S McRitchie (72)
Bobby Gunn (80) B Gunn (80)

9 September 2023 - North Caledonian League

Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 1 - 4 1 - 4 Orkney Orkney
11:30 KO
Chris Simpson (50) C Simpson (50)
Jason Scott (61) J Scott (61)
Aiden Stainke (63)A Stainke (63)
Ewan Stevenson (81) E Stevenson (81)
Toby MacLeod (93) T MacLeod (93)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 0 - 2 0 - 2 Alness United Alness
14:00 KO
Drew Sutherland (4) D Sutherland (4)
Scott White (18) S White (18)
Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 0 - 1 0 - 1 Loch Ness Loch Ness
14:00 KO
Chris Innes (43) C Innes (43)
Invergordon Invergordon 4 - 2 4 - 2 Inverness Athletic Inverness
14:00 KO
Niall Docherty (16)N Docherty (16)
Bradi Hulme (36)B Hulme (36)
Ryan MacLeod (50) R MacLeod (50)
Andrew Miller (51)A Miller (51)
Ryan MacLeod (68) R MacLeod (68)
Ken Morrison (83)K Morrison (83)
St. Duthus St. Duthus 1 - 2 1 - 2 Fort William Fort William
14:30 KO
Aaron Skinner (34)A Skinner (34)
Doeimassei Muller Doguie (41) D Muller Doguie (41)
Connor McLeod (56) C McLeod (56)

2 September 2023 - North Caledonian League

Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 1 - 0 1 - 0 Alness United Alness
14:00 KO
Bruce Urquhart (pen.) (70)B Urquhart (pen.) (70)
Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 5 - 0 5 - 0 St. Duthus St. Duthus
14:00 KO
Jonah Martens (7)J Martens (7)
Jonah Martens (8)J Martens (8)
Jonah Martens (pen.) (29)J Martens (pen.) (29)
Mark Munro (36)M Munro (36)
Liam Bain (78)L Bain (78)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 1 - 1 1 - 1 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
14:00 KO
Jamie Calder (14) J Calder (14)
Aidan Hersee (35)A Hersee (35)
Invergordon Invergordon 4 - 4 4 - 4 Loch Ness Loch Ness
14:00 KO
Bradi Hulme (8)B Hulme (8)
Allan MacPhee (10) A MacPhee (10)
Stuart Leslie (20)S Leslie (20)
Jamie Fraser (35) J Fraser (35)
Jamie Fraser (37) J Fraser (37)
Liam Taylor (55) L Taylor (55)
Callum Murray (69)C Murray (69)
Calum Neil (78)C Neil (78)
Orkney Orkney 6 - 0 6 - 0 Thurso Thurso
11:30 KO
John Pickles (10)J Pickles (10)
Daniel Hourston (40)D Hourston (40)
Ewan Stevenson (70)E Stevenson (70)
John Pickles (72)J Pickles (72)
Daniel Hourston (83)D Hourston (83)
Sam Davidson (88)S Davidson (88)

26 August 2023 - North Caledonian League

Orkney Orkney 0 - 1 0 - 1 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
11:15 KO
Kieran Syrjanen (64) K Syrjanen (64)

26 August 2023 - Football Times Cup (1st Round)

Alness United Alness 2 - 1 2 - 1 Halkirk United Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
Stefan Luke (25)S Luke (25)
Luke Mackay (32)L Mackay (32)
Mark Munro (77) M Munro (77)
Fort William Fort William 1 - 3 1 - 3 Golspie Sutherland Golspie
14:00 KO
Martin MunroM Munro
Mark Mackenzie M Mackenzie
Shaun Urquhart (5) S Urquhart (5)
Robbie Murray (37) R Murray (37)
Invergordon Invergordon 0 - 2 0 - 2 Loch Ness Loch Ness
14:00 KO

26 August 2023 - Football Times Cup (Quarter-Final)

Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 2 - 0 2 - 0 St. Duthus St. Duthus
14:00 KO
Adam Mackay (63)A Mackay (63)
Alex McKenzie (75)A McKenzie (75)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 3 - 0 3 - 0 Thurso Thurso
14:00 KO
Danni Bruce (28)D Bruce (28)
Aidan Hersee (38)A Hersee (38)
Aidan Hersee (45)A Hersee (45)

23 August 2023 - North Caledonian League

Halkirk United Halkirk Utd 2 - 0 2 - 0 Thurso Thurso
19:30 KO
Jonah Martens (27)J Martens (27)
Andrew Mackay (31)A Mackay (31)
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 2 - 0 2 - 0 St. Duthus St. Duthus
20:00 KO
James Ross (pen.) (7)J Ross (pen.) (7)
Korbyn Cameron (77)K Cameron (77)

19 August 2023 - North Caledonian League

Fort William Fort William 7 - 1 7 - 1 Orkney Orkney
13:00 KO
Finlay MacDonald (16)F MacDonald (16)
Andrew Mclean (22)A Mclean (22)
Ewan Stevenson (46) E Stevenson (46)
Martin Munro (49)M Munro (49)
David Forbes (56)D Forbes (56)
Doeimassei Muller Doguie (71)D Muller Doguie (71)
Doeimassei Muller Doguie (81)D Muller Doguie (81)
Ayman Bouzerai (83)A Bouzerai (83)
Inverness Athletic Inverness 2 - 5 2 - 5 Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge
14:00 KO
Robbie Breen (23) R Breen (23)
Alex McKenzie (25) A McKenzie (25)
Shadi Ali (35) S Ali (35)
Unknown (o.g.) (47) Unknown (o.g.) (47)
Bruce Urquhart (pen.) (70) B Urquhart (pen.) (70)
Alex McKenzie (79) A McKenzie (79)
Connel Gresham (88)C Gresham (88)
Loch Ness Loch Ness 5 - 0 5 - 0 Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach
14:00 KO
Thurso Thurso 4 - 2 4 - 2 Alness United Alness
14:00 KO
Stan Keith (12) S Keith (12)
James Murray (19)J Murray (19)
Allan Munro (40)A Munro (40)
Darren Sheppard (70)D Sheppard (70)
Craig Dryburgh (76) C Dryburgh (76)
Josh Sutherland (89)J Sutherland (89)

12 August 2023 - North Caledonian League

Alness United Alness 1 - 2 1 - 2 Inverness Athletic Inverness
14:00 KO
Ryan MacLeod (17) R MacLeod (17)
Joel Burnett (59)J Burnett (59)
Ryan MacLeod (60) R MacLeod (60)
Clachnacuddin 'A' Clach 4 - 4 4 - 4 St. Duthus St. Duthus
14:00 KO
Adrian Voigt (47) A Voigt (47)
Struan Coli (66)S Coli (66)
Bradi Hulme (68) B Hulme (68)
Bradi Hulme (74) B Hulme (74)
Lachlan Quate (o.g.) (82) L Quate (o.g.) (82)
Ross Gordon (88)R Gordon (88)
Finlay Mackenzie (90)F Mackenzie (90)
Aaron Thain (92)A Thain (92)
Bonar Bridge Bonar Bridge 0 - 4 0 - 4 Fort William Fort William
14:00 KO
Doeimassei Muller Doguie (48) D Muller Doguie (48)
Martin Munro (51) M Munro (51)
Ayman Bouzerai (58) A Bouzerai (58)
Juan Cardona (89) J Cardona (89)
Golspie Sutherland Golspie 2 - 4 2 - 4 Invergordon Invergordon
14:00 KO
Stuart Leslie (9) S Leslie (9)
Andrew Miller (10) A Miller (10)
Jordan Knight (13) J Knight (13)
Cameron Sutherland (32)C Sutherland (32)
Andrew Miller (39) A Miller (39)
Sean Campbell (75)S Campbell (75)