Match Results 2020-21


Alness 2-1 Inverness
13:00 KO
R McFee (pen.) (22)
C Morrison (o.g.) (44)
J Morrison (66)


Orkney 1-2 St. Duthus
14:15 KO
B Bruce (4)
C Harrison (32)
B Bruce (62)
Played at Stromness

Golspie 5-1 Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
L Bremner (pen.) (15)
C Macrae (22)
L Bremner (pen.) (34)
C Cormack (48)
A Macleod (54)
J Martens (80)


Nairn County 0-1 Inverness
13:00 KO
L Mackay (23)

Scourie 0-2 Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
S Keith
M Mackay
Played at Ullapool


Loch Ness 1-5 Alness
19:45 KO
R McFee (1)
R McFee (15)
R MacLeod (36)
R McFee (38)
M Mackenzie (62)
R Stewart (75)


Thurso 3-1 Orkney
13:00 KO
O Young (20)
M Macgregor (43)
G Aitkenhead (76)
B Gunn (79)

St. Duthus 4-1 Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
B Bruce (53)
J Lockett (60)
B Bruce (pen.) (76)
C Mackintosh (78)
K Henderson (88)


Bonar Bridge 1-0 Loch Ness
13:00 KO
S Keith

Alness 6-1 Nairn County
13:00 KO
C Gow (25)
R McFee (33)
R McFee (54)
G Finlayson (64)
R McFee (73)
C Young (pen.) (85)
E Henderson (90)

Inverness 4-0 Scourie
14:30 KO
L Mackay (65)
R Patience (80)
P Gair (88)
Unknown (o.g.) (90)
Played at Inverness Royal Academy


Loch Ness 0-0 Inverness
13:00 KO

Bonar Bridge 1-4 Nairn County
13:00 KO
C Young (14)
K Duffty (24)
S Keith (36)
J Mitchell (o.g.) (64)
L Hallam (83)
Played at The Meadows, Dornoch


Golspie 4-0 St. Duthus
13:00 KO
C Ross (55)
C Cormack (60)
S Munro (80)
C Sutherland (88)

Halkirk Utd 1-0 Orkney
13:00 KO
J Martens (37)


Thurso 1-1 Alness
13:00 KO
J Fraser (25)
A Wilson (69)
Thurso win 3-0 on pens.
Played at Naver Park 3G, Thurso


Loch Ness 3-2 St. Duthus
15:00 KO
A Geegan (o.g.) (16)
B Bruce (pen.) (34)
B Bruce (45)
R Lee (63)
R Lee (80)

Golspie 6-0 Nairn County
13:00 KO
B Duncan (2)
L Bremner (17)
L Bremner (20)
L Bremner (23)
R Murray (pen.) (32)
S Munro (70)

Invergordon 4-1 Inverness
13:00 KO
K Maclean (12)
J Knight (27)
L Mackay (47)
S Kerr (pen.) (76)
S Kerr (82)


Bonar Bridge 5-0 Scourie
13:00 KO
S Keith (10)
F MacLeod (18)
S Keith (19)
M Mackay (69)
T McClenaghan (84)


Bonar Bridge 1-2 Inverness
13:00 KO
M Mackay (15)
G Calvert (73)
J Davison (93)

Scourie 1-5 Nairn County
13:00 KO
W Pirie (12)
C Young (30)
K Duffty (47)
K Duffty (49)
L Hallam (60)
S Gordon (69)

Alness 1-1 Loch Ness
13:00 KO
R MacLeod (73)
G Finlayson (80)


St. Duthus 2-2 Thurso
13:00 KO
B Gunn (58)
S Campbell (67)
B Bruce (70)
A Allan (89)

Halkirk Utd 0-0 Invergordon
13:00 KO


Scourie 0-13 Alness
13:00 KO
R McFee (15)
R McFee (25)
J Fraser (28)
J Fraser (30)
M Lamont (35)
R McFee (38)
J Fraser (54)
R Murray (56)
M Lamont (pen.) (57)
L Hutchinson (69)
J Burnett (78)
L Hutchinson (81)
S Michael (90)

Inverness 4-0 Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
C Bunce (3)
L Mackay (32)
M Shewan (70)
H Shewan (85)


Halkirk Utd 0-2 St. Duthus
13:00 KO
C Mackintosh (73)
B Bruce (89)

Invergordon 2-0 Orkney
12:30 KO
S Houston (56)
N Mackay (o.g.) (65)

Golspie 1-3 Thurso
13:00 KO
I MacKintosh (7)
C Macrae (57)
S Campbell (75)
S Campbell (80)


Loch Ness 3-5 Nairn County
19:30 KO
D Macphee (16)
R Moodie (20)
D Macphee (pen.) (25)
R Mackenzie (45)
C Young (58)
C Young (pen.) (65)
R MacLeod (66)
K Duffty (82)


Invergordon 3-2 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
R MacIntyre (11)
S Kerr (pen.) (26)
S Mackay (37)
A Mackay (50)
M Webster (90)

St. Duthus 1-2 Golspie
14:00 KO
B Bruce (38)
S Mackay (60)
R Murray (90)


Inverness 1-1 Loch Ness
14:00 KO
L Mackay (pen.) (48)
D Macphee (pen.) (50)

Nairn County 7-3 Bonar Bridge
14:00 KO
U (o.g.) (6)
C Young (19)
M Mackay (35)
K Duffty (38)
K Duffty (45)
K Duffty (64)
L Hallam (75)
R Hossack (78)
L Hallam (87)
S Keith (90)


Bonar Bridge 0-9 Alness
14:00 KO
M Rae (6)
G Finlayson (11)
M Lamont (13)
B Morrison (18)
G Finlayson (34)
J Fraser (58)
J Fraser (70)
R McFee (80)
J Fraser (90)

Scourie 0-4 Inverness
14:00 KO
L Mackay (32)
L MacLeod (42)
L Mackay (78)
S Ross (90)

Nairn County 2-3 Loch Ness
14:00 KO
C Mainland (6)
M MacRobert (21)
J Hewitt (27)
C Young (78)
K Duffty (90)


Golspie 0-4 Invergordon
14:00 KO
J Knight (8)
J Knight (42)
S Kerr (47)
N Docherty (62)

St. Duthus 5-5 Orkney
12:45 KO
G Fell (5)
C Mailley (o.g.) (11)
F As-Chainey (14)
L Delday (30)
G Fell (41)
O Young (65)
C Mackintosh (70)
L Delday (84)
J Lockett (87)
O Young (92)

Halkirk Utd 4-0 Thurso
14:00 KO
A Reid (20)
K Cameron (45)
A Mackay (68)
A Reid (72)


Inverness 1-3 Nairn County
14:00 KO
C Young (26)
C Young (36)
G Calvert (62)
C Young (82)

Loch Ness 11-1 Scourie
15:00 KO
L Seago (11)
D Macphee (12)
D Macphee (41)
L Seago (43)
C Mainland (48)
L Seago (49)
S Lucas (54)
D Macphee (63)
R Harrison (72)
K Hull (78)
J Hewitt (85)
J Hewitt (90)


Thurso 0-3 Golspie
15:00 KO
E MacGregor (20)
S Mackay (28)
C Ross (pen.) (80)

Invergordon 3-2 St. Duthus
14:00 KO
R MacIntyre (18)
K MacDonald (37)
N Docherty (43)
B Bruce (53)
B Bruce (85)


Bonar Bridge 1-2 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
J Martens (3)
M Mackay (35)
B Gunn (66)



League 1 Standings

PLD W D L GD PTS
Invergordon 5 4 1 0 +8 13
Golspie 6 4 0 2 +6 12
St. Duthus 8 3 2 3 0 11
Thurso 5 2 1 2 -3 7
Halkirk Utd 7 2 1 4 -5 7
Orkney 5 0 1 4 -6 1

League 2 Standings

PLD W D L GD PTS
Inverness 9 5 2 2 +11 17
Alness 6 5 1 0 +32 16
Nairn County 8 5 0 3 +8 15
Loch Ness 8 2 3 3 +4 9
Bonar Bridge 8 3 0 5 -13 9
Scourie 7 0 0 7 -42 0

Goalscorers - Top 10 (LGE 1)

LGE 1 CUP ALL
1. Ben Bruce 9 2 11
2. Liam Bremner 2 3 5
3. Shaun Kerr 2 2 4
4. Sean Campbell 3 - 3
5. Bobby Gunn 2 1 3
6. Jordan Knight 2 1 3
7. Cammy Mackintosh 3 - 3
8. Jonah Martens 2 1 3
9. Owen Young 3 - 3
10. Conor Cormack 2 - 2

Goalscorers - Top 10 (LGE 2)

LGE 2 CUP ALL
1. Ryan McFee 11 - 11
2. Ciaran Young 10 - 10
3. Kieran Duffty 8 - 8
4. Jude Fraser 6 1 7
5. Luke Mackay 6 1 7
6. Stan Keith 6 - 6
7. DJ Macphee 6 - 6
8. Miller Mackay 4 1 5
9. Gordon Finlayson 4 - 4
10. Logan Hallam 4 - 4